Boys' Ba Winners

Year New Years Day Boys' Ba Side Christmas Day Boys' Ba Side
1892 Bob Costie D
1893 J.W. Inkster D Kenneth Oag U
1897 No Record George Durno D
1898 Stewart Wilson D Robert Matches U
1899 William Nicolson U Donald Morgan D
1900 George F. Linklater U Tom Shearer D
1901 William Rendall D Alexander Smith D
1902 David Thomsom D James Croy D
1903 E.Arthur D John Farquhar D
1904 Peter Shearer D Robert Spence D
1905 Alex Mitchell D James Findlayson D
1906 J.Lennie D John Croy D
1907 B.Rendall D John Muir D
1908 T.Learmonth D Alexander Morgan D
1909 Bob Reid D Herbert Williamson D
1910 John Kennedy D Dick Mowat U
1911 David Nicolson D Frankie Sinclair D
1912 Jackie Nicolson U John Sinclair D
1913 William Halcro U James Harvey D
1914 Jim Fox U No Game Due to WW1
1915 No Game Due to WW1 No Game Due to WW1
1916 No Game Due to WW1 No Game Due to WW1
1917 No Game Due to WW1 No Game Due to WW1
1918 No Game Due to WW1 No Game Due to WW1
1919 No Game Due to WW1 James Cooper D
1920 Alie Grounwater U Edwin Halcro U
1921 David Linklater U Thomas Scott U
1922 A.Sinclair D Rognavald Keldie D
1923 J.Kemp U M.Thomson D
1924 James Makinson U J.Simpson U
1925 Philip Brass D Jonnie Taylor D
1926 Archie Findlay U Albert Brough D
1927 John Bruce U Albert Thomson D
1928 Ronald Muir D Calvin Sclater D
1929 Bertie Rosie U Tom Cooper D
1930 R.Gunn D Charlie Smith D
1931 Gordon MacGillivray D John Bews D
1932 Jonnie Walls D David Hay D
1933 Jim Bews D Jim Norquoy D
1934 Jim Duncan D James Thomson D
1935 John Sinclair D Herbert Flett D
1936 George Craigie U Dan Grieve D
1937 James Pottinger D Gordon Linklater D
1938 David Flett U Stanley Moar U
1939 Norman Cooper D No Game Due to WW2
1940 No Game Due to WW2 No Game Due to WW2
1941 No Game Due to WW2 No Game Due to WW2
1942 No Game Due to WW2 No Game Due to WW2
1943 No Game Due to WW2 No Game Due to WW2
1944 No Game Due to WW2 No Game Due to WW2
1945 No Game Due to WW2 Evan MacGillivray U
1946 Jack Donaldson D Ian Argo D
1947 Pat Baikie U Cecil Sutherland U
1948 Alastair Smith U Gordon & Nelson Rorie U
1949 Gary Gibson U Tom Heddle D
1950 George Stout D David Campbell D
1951 John Mooney D Eddie Craigie U
1952 Freddie Rorie U Ronald Muir U
1953 Leslie Campbell U Alan Monkman U
1954 Jim Leonard U Archie Findlay U
1955 Gath Cheyne U Eric Kemp U
1956 Alan Findlay U Norman Muir D
1957 Brian Barnett D Billy Rorie U
1958 Stewart Urquhart U Chris Norquoy D
1959 Douglas Thomson U Tommy Borwick U
1960 Dennis Muir D Raymond Borwick U
1961 David Sinclair D Roy Linklater U
1962 Attie Leask U Ian Cormack U
1963 Tony Monkman U Bobbie Somerville U
1964 Archer Kemp D Rognvald Taylor U
1965 Raymond Youngson U Leslie Tait D
1966 Norman Cooper D Ian Rorie D
1967 David Pirie U David Scott D
1968 Sandy Keldie D Billy Youngson U
1969 Alistair Clunus U George Drever D
1970 Stuart Wood D Billy Wylie D
1971 Sammy Tulloch D James Donaldson D
1972 Maurice Walls D David Miller D
1973 George Mowat & Anthony Rees U Kenneth MacConnachie D
1974 John Stephen D Brian Hutcheon D
1975 Stewart Pottinger D Laurence Leonard U
1976 Graeme Smith U Edgar Gibson U
1977 Andrew Kemp U Colin Kirkpatrick D
1978 Leslie Miller D David Moffat D
1979 Neils Newlands D Billy Taylor D
1980 Jim Stout D Tam Sinclair D
1981 Stewart Ryrie D Alex Findlater D
1982 David Flett U Ian Croy D
1983 Angus Findlater D Bruce Moar U
1984 Gordon Mulraine U Gordon Wilson U
1985 Jack Paterson & Rognvald Paterson U Sigurd Gibson U
1986 Paul Watson U Ian Gorn U
1987 Martin Sutherland U Ian Stout U
1988 Derek Sutherland U Greg Rorie U
1989 Drew Leslie D Cullen Burns D
1990 Alastair Watson D Colin Patterson D
1991 Bryan Bain D Christopher Burgess U
1992 David Johnstone D Robbie Thomson U
1993 Ewan Leonard D Steven Spence U
1994 James Baillie U Keith Leonard D
1995 Garry Dowell U Roy Keldie U
1996 Darren Rendall U Sean Brough U
1997 Stephen Kemp U Balfour Baillie U
1998 Keith Harcus U Nikki Monkman U
1999 Davy Leonard D George Keldie D
2000
Stewart Rosie
D
James Linklater
U
2001
Ryan Garriock
U
Magnus Flett
U
2002
Danny Bain
D
Andy Sutherland
U
2003
Graham Peace
U
Robbie Innes
U
2004
Julian Thomson
D
John Tait
D
2005
Dean Campbell
U
Marcus Guthrie
D
2006
Christopher Guthrie
D
Ewan Gray
U
2007
Aaron MacLean
U
Jordan Low
U
2008
Kit Bichan
U
Kyle Robb
U
2009
Alex Kansour
U
Scott Rendal
U
2010
Robert Donaldson
U
Darren & Jason MacLean
U
2011
Aiden Drever
U
Andrew Linklater
D
2012
Jack Stout
D
Nicol Gray
D
2013
Taylor Pilkington-Tait
D
Ben Stout
D
2014
Robbie Hay
D
Greg Scott
D
2015
Dale Henning
D
Harry Siderfin
D
2016 Henry Gordon D Andrew Mulraine U
2017
Connor Hancock
U